Check out the Olympic Medal Table as at today.

Share and Enjoy !

Shares

The 2020 Olympics is still ongoing in far away Tokyo. See how the medal table is as at today.

1People’s Republic of China342416742
2United States of America293527911
3Japan221014465
4Australia17519416
5ROC162220583
6Great Britain161817514
7Germany9916348
8France7119279
9Italy71018357
10Netherlands79102610
11New Zealand7661911
12Republic of Korea6491911
13Hungary5731515
14Canada5581813
15Cuba5341217
16Brazil4481614
17Czech Republic432922
18Spain3451217
18Switzerland3451217
20Poland3341021
21Croatia332823
22Jamaica313725
23Belgium311532
24Sweden250725
25Chinese Taipei2461217
26Georgia241725
27Denmark224823
28Islamic Republic of Iran221532
28Norway221532
30Slovenia211439
31Ecuador210345
32Greece201345
32Uzbekistan201345
34Kosovo200264
34Qatar200264
36Ukraine1391316
37Romania130439
37Venezuela130439
39Hong Kong, China122532
39Kenya122532
41South Africa120345
41Slovakia120345
43Austria115725
43Turkey115725
45Serbia114631
46Indonesia113532
47Bulgaria112439
47Portugal112439
49Belarus111345
49Ethiopia111345
49Philippines111345
49Uganda111345
53Tunisia110264
54Ireland102345
54Israel102345
56Estonia101264
56Fiji101264
56Latvia101264
56Thailand101264
60Bahamas100174
60Bermuda100174
60Morocco100174
60Puerto Rico100174
64Colombia031439
65India023532
66Armenia021345
66Dominican Republic021345
66Kyrgyzstan021345
69Mongolia012345
69San Marino012345
71Jordan011264
71Nigeria011264
73North Macedonia010174
73Namibia010174
73Turkmenistan010174
76Kazakhstan007725
77Azerbaijan003345
77Egypt003345
77Mexico003345
80Finland002264
81Argentina001174
81Burkina Faso001174
81Côte d’Ivoire001174
81Ghana001174
81Grenada001174
81Kuwait001174
81Malaysia001174
81Syrian Arab Republic00

See Pictures below.

Nigeria

Sources: Olympics.com

Share and Enjoy !

Shares

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.